Juliette Beausoleil

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1396022760

Juliette Beausoleil OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 2850 North Jerusalem Road in Wantagh, NY 11793. Can help patients with the following: Aural Rehabilitation, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders, Stroke. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396022760. Appointment can be made via the phone number (516) 396-2601. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Juliette Beausoleil, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Juliette Beausoleil.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Affiliated practices

Nassau Boces
2850 North Jerusalem Road
Wantagh, 11793 NY
(516) 396-2934

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 10 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Anna M. Kugal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2971 Huntington Court Wantagh, 11793, NY
Ellen L. Weinstock
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1264 Holiday Park Drive Wantagh, 11793, NY
Courtney Anne Livoti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Russet Lane Wantagh, 11793, NY
Jessica A. Duffy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2850 North Jerusalem Road Wantagh, 11793, NY
Jacquelyn Delorenzo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 857 Jay Drive Wantagh, 11793, NY
Lori L. Schafer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2850 North Jerusalem Road Wantagh, 11793, NY
Joshua Aaron Falk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2850 North Jerusalem Road Wantagh, 11793, NY
Pamela Purcell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14 Wayside Lane Wantagh, 11793, NY
Amanda Oppenheim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1295 Holiday Park Drive Wantagh, 11793, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Juliette Beausoleil have affiliation with practices?

Juliette Beausoleil is affiliated with Nassau Boces.

What conditions does Juliette Beausoleil treat?

Juliette Beausoleil provides treatment for Aural Rehabilitation, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders, Stroke. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Juliette Beausoleil?

Juliette Beausoleil's office is located at 2850 North Jerusalem Road in Wantagh, NY 11793.

Does Juliette Beausoleil accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Juliette Beausoleil accepts insurance.